K O N G E L I G  D A N S K

Y A C H T K L U B

Sailwave results for Wessel & Vett Cup 2019 at K.D.Y. Skovshoved - 6. - 8. September 2019 2019
venue burgee

Wessel & Vett Cup 2019

K.D.Y. Skovshoved - 6. - 8. September 2019

Results are final as of 14:13 on September 8, 2019

CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats 1st Race   2nd Race   3rd Race   4th Race   5th Race   6th Race   7th Race   8th Race   9th Race   Total Nett
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 21.0 15.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 21.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 29.0
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 40.0 31.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 9.0 OCS 37.0 31.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 48.0 41.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 53.0 45.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 69.0 61.0

Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats 1st Race   2nd Race   3rd Race   4th Race   5th Race   6th Race   7th Race   8th Race   9th Race   Total Nett
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 OCS 25.0 21.0
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   (9.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 22.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 31.0 25.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 45.0 39.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 48.0 41.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 59.0 52.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 72.0 64.0

1st Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet - 6. september 2019

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Wind strength: o12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 12:13:11 1:13:11 1:46:46 1.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 12:05:23 1:05:23 1:48:09 2.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 12:09:30 1:09:30 1:49:28 3.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 12:06:55 1:06:55 1:52:01 4.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 12:08:27 1:08:27 1:54:27 5.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 12:25:22 1:25:22 1:58:19 6.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 12:11:30 1:11:30 1:59:07 7.0
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621   DNF   9.0

2nd Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Wind strength: o12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 13:47:02 0:47:02 1:08:37 1.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 13:43:16 0:43:16 1:11:34 2.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 13:42:52 0:42:52 1:11:40 3.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 13:46:02 0:46:02 1:12:30 4.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 13:44:14 0:44:14 1:14:03 5.0
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 13:45:44 0:45:44 1:14:08 6.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 13:45:47 0:45:47 1:16:17 7.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 13:56:40 0:56:40 1:18:32 8.0

3rd Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Wind strength: o12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 15:02:54 0:47:54 1:09:53 1.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 14:56:58 0:41:58 1:10:10 2.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 15:00:06 0:45:06 1:11:02 3.0
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 14:59:17 0:44:17 1:11:47 4.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 14:59:40 0:44:40 1:13:53 5.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 14:59:13 0:44:13 1:14:01 6.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 15:09:04 0:54:04 1:14:56 7.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 15:02:27 0:47:27 1:19:03 8.0

4th Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Wind strength: o12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 16:08:03 0:43:03 1:02:49 1.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 16:04:32 0:39:32 1:05:23 2.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 16:07:15 0:42:15 1:06:33 3.0
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 16:06:55 0:41:55 1:07:57 4.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 16:05:56 0:40:56 1:08:26 5.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 16:06:19 0:41:19 1:09:10 6.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 16:17:34 0:52:34 1:12:51 7.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 16:09:25 0:44:25 1:14:00 8.0

5th Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00, Wind strength: u12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 11:16:09 0:46:09 1:15:13 1.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 11:21:13 0:51:13 1:19:20 2.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 11:18:33 0:48:33 1:19:43 3.0
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 11:19:47 0:49:47 1:20:45 4.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 11:21:17 0:51:17 1:22:09 5.0
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 11:28:01 0:58:01 1:24:39 6.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 11:24:14 0:54:14 1:25:58 7.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 11:44:56 1:14:56 1:43:51 8.0

6th Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Wind strength: u12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 12:51:00 0:51:00 1:22:43 1.0
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 12:57:10 0:57:10 1:23:24 2.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 12:54:24 0:54:24 1:24:16 3.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 12:53:23 0:53:23 1:25:31 4.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 12:53:33 0:53:33 1:27:17 5.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 12:53:43 0:53:43 1:28:12 6.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 13:00:19 1:00:19 1:35:36 7.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 13:16:52 1:16:52 1:46:32 8.0

7th Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Wind strength: u12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 14:21:12 0:51:12 1:14:42 1.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 14:15:54 0:45:54 1:15:22 2.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 14:19:22 0:49:22 1:16:28 3.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 14:18:46 0:48:46 1:17:18 4.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 14:17:47 0:47:47 1:17:53 5.0
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 14:18:18 0:48:18 1:18:21 6.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 14:20:26 0:50:26 1:20:48 7.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 14:35:44 1:05:44 1:31:06 8.0

8th Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20:00, Wind strength: u12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 16:01:30 0:41:30 1:04:17 1.0
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 16:04:16 0:44:16 1:04:35 2.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 16:01:04 0:41:04 1:05:05 3.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 15:59:55 0:39:55 1:05:33 4.0
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 16:00:32 0:40:32 1:05:45 5.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654 16:00:27 0:40:27 1:05:56 6.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 16:01:24 0:41:24 1:06:19 7.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386 16:11:48 0:51:48 1:11:48 8.0

9th Race - CPH Meter Cup Fleet

Start: CPH Meter Cup, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00, Wind strength: u12kn
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
12mR Rating Flicka 2
GER
K 14 1.622,1.621 13:17:36 2:47:36 4:31:51 1.0
12mR Rating Jenetta
GER
K 1 1.585,1.666 13:23:05 2:53:05 4:34:20 2.0
12mR Rating Vanity V
DEN
K 5 1.549,1.575 13:28:11 2:58:11 4:36:00 3.0
12mR Rating Trivia
GER
K 10 1.602,1.674 13:22:21 2:52:21 4:36:06 4.0
12mR Rating Wings
DEN
K 15 1.642,1.672 13:18:55 2:48:55 4:37:22 5.0
12mR Rating Thea
DEN
D 1 1.459,1.459 13:42:00 3:12:00 4:40:08 6.0
12mR Rating Vim
DEN
US 15 1.630,1.654   OCS   9.0
12mR Rating Anita
GER
G 2 1.386,1.386   DNC   9.0

1st Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet - 6. september 2019

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   1 1.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   2 2.0
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   3 3.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   4 4.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   5 5.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   6 6.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   7 7.0
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   DNF 9.0

2nd Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   1 1.0
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   2 2.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   3 3.0
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   4 4.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   5 5.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   6 6.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   7 7.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   8 8.0

3rd Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   1 1.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   2 2.0
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   3 3.0
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   4 4.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   5 5.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   6 6.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   7 7.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   8 8.0

4th Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   1 1.0
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   2 2.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   3 3.0
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   4 4.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   5 5.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   6 6.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   7 7.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   8 8.0

5th Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   1 1.0
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   2 2.0
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   3 3.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   4 4.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   5 5.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   6 6.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   7 7.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   8 8.0

6th Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   1 1.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   2 2.0
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   3 3.0
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   4 4.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   5 5.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   6 6.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   7 7.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   8 8.0

7th Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   1 1.0
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   2 2.0
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   3 3.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   4 4.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   5 5.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   6 6.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   7 7.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   8 8.0

8th Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   1 1.0
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   2 2.0
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   3 3.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   4 4.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   5 5.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   6 6.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   7 7.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   8 8.0

9th Race - Wessel & Vett Cup Fleet

Start: Wesse & Vett Cup, Finishes: Place
Class Boatname Nat Sailno Windrats Place Points
12mR Flica 2
GER
K 14   1 1.0
12mR Wings
DEN
K 15   2 2.0
12mR Trivia
GER
K 10   3 3.0
12mR Jenetta
GER
K 1   4 4.0
12mR Vanity V
DEN
K 5   5 5.0
12mR Thea
DEN
D 1   6 6.0
12mR Vim
DEN
US 15   OCS 9.0
12mR Anita
GER
G 2   DNC 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 9

www.kdy.dk
kdy@kdy.dk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com